Investor Class:

 

The Investor Program seeks to attract experienced businesspersons and capital to Canada.

 

To qualify under the Investor Class, applicants must demonstrate either business experience of at least 2 years (during the 5 years immediately preceding their arrival to Canada), or a proof of 2 years of management of at least 5 full time jobs (again, during the 5 years immediately preceding their arrival to Canada). They must also have a minimum net worth of $1.6 Million and make an investment of at least $800,000 (all sums in Canadian dollars).

 

There are no conditions attached to this type of immigrant visa, other than a five year lock-in on the investment.

 

The above facts are simply a high level overview of the Investors Class, please contact our office a free and confidential assessment of your case scenario.

Quick Contact